This is a list of all the non-league clubs from PES 2 up to PES 2020.

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2

Nation Fake Name Real Name Home City
Aragon Manchester United Manchester
London Arsenal FC Highbury, London
Liguria Chelsea FC Chelsea, Fulham, London
Europort Liverpool FC  Liverpool, Merseyside
Yorkshire Leeds United FC Leeds
Highlands Newcastle United FC Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Vascongadas Aston Villa FC Aston, Birmingham
Cataluna FC Barcelona Barcelona
Navarra Real Madrid CF Madrid
Andalucia València CF València
Cantabria Deportivo La Coruña A Coruña
Provence AS Monaco FC Monaco
Languedoc Olympique de Marseille Marseille
Normandie Paris Saint-Germain FC Paris
Medoc FC Girondins de Bordeaux Bordeaux
Rijnkanaal AFC Ajax Amsterdam
Nordzeekanaal Feyenoord Rotterdam
Flandre PSV Eindhoven
Marche Internazionale Milan
Piemonte  Juventus  Turin
Lombardia AC Milan Milan
Umbria SS Lazio Rome
Emilia AC Parma Parma
Toscana ACF Fiorentina Florence
Abruzzi AS Roma Rome
Westfalen Borussia Dortmund Dortmund
Anhalt FC Bayern München Munich
Ruhr Bayer 04 Leverkusen Leverkusen
Peloponnisos Olympiacos Piraeus
Byzantinobul Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Marmara Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
Patagonia Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 3 (licensed in bold)

Nation Fake Name Real Name Home City
Bruxelles RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Prague Sparta Praha Prague
North London Arsenal FC Highbury, London
West Midlands Village Aston Villa Birmingham
Lancashire Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
West London Blue Chelsea FC Chelsea, Fulham, London
Merseyside Blue Everton FC Liverpool, Merseyside
West London White Fulham FC Fulham, London
Yorkshire Leeds United Leeds
Merseyside Red Liverpool FC Liverpool, Merseyside
Lloyd Manchester City Manchester
Trad Bricks Manchester United Manchester
Tyneside Newcastle United Newcastle
North East London Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham, London
East London West Ham United West Ham, London
Azur AS Monaco Monaco
Bourgogne AJ Auxerre Auxerre
Aquitaine Girondins de Bordeaux Bordeaux
Rhone Olympique Lyonnais Lyon
Languedoc Olympique de Marseille Marseille
Ile De France Paris Saint-Germain Paris
Nord RC Lens Lens
Rhein Bayer 04 Leverkusen Leverkusen
Rekordmeister FC Bayern München Munich
Westfalen Borussia Dortmund Dortmund
Hanseaten Hamburger SV Hamburg
Hauptstadt Hertha BSC Berlin
Ruhr FC Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
Weser Werder Bremen Bremen
Peloponnisos Olympiacos Piraeus
Athenakos Panathinaikos Athens
AC Milan Milan
AS Roma Rome
Emilia Sud Bologna Bologna
Longobardi Brescia Brescia
Veneto AC Chievo Chievo
Lombardia Inter Milan
Juventus Turin
Lazio Rome
Parma Parma
Umbria Perugia Perugia
Abruzzi Udinese Udine
Museumplein Ajax Amsterdam
Feijenoord Rotterdam
Stadhuisplein PSV Eindhoven Eindhoven
Lisbonera SL Benfica Lisbon
Puerto FC Porto Porto
Esportiva Sporting CP Lisbon
Valdai Spartak Moscow Moscow
Old Firm Green Celtic FC Glasgow
Old Firm Blue Rangers FC Glasgow
Manzanares Atlético Madrid Madrid
Guadalquivir Real Betis Seville
Galicia Sur Celta de Vigo Vigo
Galicia Norte Deportivo La Coruña A Coruña
Cataluna FC Barcelona Barcelona
Chamartin Real Madrid Madrid
Donosti Real Sociedad Donostia
Naranja València CF Valencia
Constantinahce Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Byzantinobul Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Marmara Dynamo Kyiv Kiev

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 4

Nation Fake Name Real Name Home City
Patagonia Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires
Pampas River Plate Núñez, Buenos Aires
FC Belgium Club Brugge KV Brugge
Bruxelles RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Belo Horizonte Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte
Praha Sparta Praha Prague
AC Greek AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Peloponnisos Olympiacos Piraeus
Athenakos FC Panathinaikos Athens
Lisbonera SL Benfica Lisbon
Puerto FC Porto Porto
Esportiva Sporting CP Lisbon
L.Mossubann Lokomotiv Moscow Moscow
Valdai Spartak Moscow Moscow
Old Firm Green Celtic FC Glasgow
Old Firm Blue Rangers FC Glasgow
Balvidan FK Partizan Belgrade
Bejutassle Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Byzantinobul Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Marmara Dynamo Kyiv Kiev

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 5 (licensed in bold)

Nation Fake Name Real Name Home City
Lisbonera SL Benfica Lisbon
FC Bosphorus Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Celtic FC Glasgow
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
FC Belgium Club Brugge KV Brugge
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
FC Porto Porto
Constanti Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Russia Rail FC Lokomotiv Moscow Moscow
Peloponnisos Olympiacos Piraeus
Athenakos FC Panathinaikos Athens
Rangers FC Glasgow
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
Bruxelles RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Sheffcor Domake Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
AC Czech Sparta Praha Prague
Esportiva Sporting CP Lisbon
Caopolo São Paulo São Paulo

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 6 (licensed in bold)

Nation Fake Name Real Name Home City
Bruxelles RSC Anderlecht Brussels
FC Belgium Club Brugge KV Brugge
AC Czech Sparta Praha Prague
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
FC Bayern München Munich
Olympiacos Piraeus
Athenakos FC Panathinaikos Athens
Juventus Turin
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
SL Benfica Lisbon
FC Porto Porto
Sporting CP Lisbon
Celtic FC Glasgow
Rangers FC Glasgow
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm
FC Bosphorus Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Constanti Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
Patagonia Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires
Pampas River Plate Núñez, Buenos Aires
Caopolo São Paulo São Paulo

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2008 (all licensed)

Nation Name Home City
FC Bayern München Munich
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Club Brugge KV Brugge
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
Wisła Kraków Krakow
SL Benfica Lisbon
FC Porto Porto
Sporting CP Lisbon
Spartak Moscow Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow Moscow
Celtic FC Glasgow
Rangers FC Glasgow
Red Star Belgrade Belgrade
AIK Solna, Stockholm
Hammarby Fotboll Södermalm, Stockholm
Helsingborgs IF Helsingborg
IFK Göteborg Gothenburg
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)

Dynamo Kyiv

Kiev

River Plate

Núñez, Buenos Aires
SC Internacional Porto Alegre

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2009 (all licensed)

Nation Name Home City
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Club Brugge KV Brugge
Standard Liège Liège
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Slavia Praha Prague
Brøndby IF Brøndby
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
SL Benfica Lisbon
Sporting CP Lisbon
FC Porto Porto
Steaua București Bucharest
CFR Cluj Cluj-Napoca
Spartak Moscow Moscow
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
Celtic FC Glasgow
Rangers FC Glasgow
Red Star Belgrade Belgrade
AIK Solna, Stockholm
IFK Göteborg Gothenburg
Hammarby Fotboll Södermalm, Stockholm
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk

Dynamo Kyiv

Kiev
Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires

River Plate

Núñez, Buenos Aires
SC Internacional Porto Alegre

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2010 (fictional in bold)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Club Brugge KV Brugge
Standard Liège Liège
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Slavia Praha Prague
Sparta Praha Prague
Brøndby IF Brøndby
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
Marchidegna Panionios GSS (Nea Smyrni, Athens)
PAOK Thessaloniki
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
Huerpojauza C.F. Stabæk Fotball (Bærum)
Wisła Kraków Krakow
SL Benfica Lisbon
SC Braga Braga
FC Porto Porto
Sporting CP Lisbon
Dinamo București Bucharest
CFR Cluj Cluj-Napoca
FC Cerchizmajiu Steaua București (Bucharest)
Unirea Urziceni Urziceni
Alashergokh F.C. Amkar Perm (Perm)
F.C. Kholugavinsk Dynamo Moscow (Moscow)
F.K. Ljemorac Rubin Kazan (Kazan)
PFC Ryagzhilograd CSKA Moscow (Moscow)
Lokomotiv Moscow Moscow
Spartak Moscow Moscow
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
Aberdeen FC Aberdeen
Celtic FC Glasgow
Heart of Midlothian Gorgie, Edinburgh
Rangers FC Glasgow
Red Star Belgrade Belgrade
AIK Solna, Stockholm
IFK Göteborg Gothenburg
Hammarby Fotboll Södermalm, Stockholm
Kalmar FF Kalmar
FC Basel 1893 Basel
A.S. Punoichongaux FC Zürich (Zurich)
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Sivasspor Sivas
MFK Trnolevoce Trabzonspor [Trebizond (Trabzon)]
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Metalist Kharkiv Kharkiv

Dynamo Kyiv

Kiev
Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires
River Plate Núñez, Buenos Aires
SC Internacional Porto Alegre

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2011 (all licensed)

Nation Name Home City
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Club Brugge KV Brugge
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Slavia Praha Prague
Sparta Praha Prague
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
FC Bayern München Munich
Werder Bremen Bremen
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
SL Benfica Lisbon
SC Braga Braga
FC Porto Porto
Sporting CP Lisbon
Dinamo București Bucharest
CFR Cluj Cluj-Napoca
Unirea Urziceni Urziceni
Spartak Moscow Moscow
Rubin Kazan Kazan
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
Celtic FC Glasgow
Rangers FC Glasgow
Red Star Belgrade Belgrade
AIK Solna, Stockholm
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires
River Plate Núñez, Buenos Aires
SC Intermacional Porto Alegre

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2012 (all licensed)

Nation Name Home City
KRC Genk Genk
Standard Liège Liège
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Sparta Praha Prague
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Leverkusen
FC Bayern München Munich
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki
Rosenborg BK Trondheim
Wisła Kraków Krakow
Oțelul Galați Galați
CSKA Moscow Moscow
Rubin Kazan Kazan
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
Celtic FC Glasgow
Rangers FC Glasgow
AIK Solna, Stockholm
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Trabzonspor Trebizond (Trabzon)
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
Boca Juniors La Boca, Buenos Aires
River Plate Núñez, Buenos Aires

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2013 (all licensed)

Nation Name Home City
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Club Brugge KV Brugge
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Sparta Praha Prague
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
FC Nordsjælland Farum
FC Bayern München Munich
FC Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki
Wisła Kraków Krakow
CFR Cluj Cluj-Napoca
CSKA Moscow Moscow
Spartak Moscow Moscow
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
Celtic FC Glasgow
Motherwell FC Motherwell
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2014 (fictional in bold)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
APOEL FC Nicosia
Sparta Praha Prague
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
FC Nordsjælland Farum
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Leverkusen
FC Bayern München Munich
FC Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
Olympiacos Piraeus
PAOK Thessaloniki
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Tel-Aviv
Legia Warszawa Warsaw
CSKA Moscow Moscow
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
Celtic FC Glasgow
Motherwell FC Motherwell
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Al-Ittihad Jeddah
Al-Nassr FC Riyadh
Pleasure Horn Kaizer Chiefs (Johannesburg)

or Mamelodi Sundowns (Pretoria)

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2015 (fictional in bold)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
Qarabağ FK Ağdam
FC BATE Borisov Barysaw
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
Standard Liège Liège
Ludogorets Razgrad Razgrad
AEL Limassol Limassol
APOEL FC Nicosia
Sparta Praha Prague
Aalborg BK Ålborg
FC Copenhagen Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Leverkusen
FC Bayern München Munich
FC Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Tel-Aviv
Legia Warszawa Warsaw
CSKA Moscow Moscow
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
FK Partizan Belgrade
ŠK Slovan Bratislava Bratislava
NK Maribor Maribor
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Grasshopper Club Zürich Zurich
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Vasco da Gama Rio de Janeiro
Al-Nassr FC Riyadh
Pleasure Horn Kaizer Chiefs (Johannesburg)

or Mamelodi Sundowns (Pretoria)

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2016 (licensed in bold)

Nation Fake Name Real Name Home City
Qarabağ FK Ağdam
KAA Gent Ghent
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
APOEL FC Nicosia
Sparta Praha Prague
HJK Helsinki Helsinki
FC Bayern München Munich
Borussia Mönchengladbach Mönchengladbach
VfL Wolfsburg Wolfsburg
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Tel-Aviv
MA Zebra Ascoli Calcio Ascoli Piceno
Brutie Brescia Brescia
LG White Blue Virtus Entella Entella, Chiavari
FC Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
FK Partizan Belgrade
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
Bahía Bahia
Botafogo Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro
Criciúma Criciúma
EC Vitória Salvador, Bahia
AC Aqua Stripe Atlético Tucumán San Miguel de Tucumán
ER Black Stripe Club Atlético Patronato Paraná, Entre Ríos
Pleasure Horn Possibly:

Kaizer Chiefs

or Mamelodi Sundowns

(respectively):

Johannesburg

or Pretoria

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2017 (fictional in bold)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
Pabrowiestein Red Bull Salzburg (Salzburg)

or Austria Wien (Vienna)

or Rapid Wien (Vienna)

Club Brugge KV Brugge
KVC Meirkugaurt KRC Genk (Genk)

or KAA Gent (Ghent)

Alashergokh F.C. Ludogorets Razgrad (Razgrad)
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
F.K. Ljemorac Hajduk Split (Split)
Mythloxanthi APOEL FC (Nicosia)
Verwestadt S.V. Sparta Prague (Prague)
Hjorwesland BK FC Copenhagen (Copenhagen)
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen Leverkusen
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Dortmund
FC Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
Biswerhausen Borussia M'gladbach (Mönchengladbach)
Creussenburg FC Bayern München (Munich)
Dhroffsmitz FSV Mainz 05 (Mainz)
A.C. Nitsaloskis Olympiacos (Piraeus)

or Panathinaikos (Athens)

or PAOK (Thessaloniki)

Kirksburgh City Dundalk FC (Dundalk)
Maarsfort Rosenborg BK (Trondheim)
FC Meuchawyz Legia Warszawa (Warsaw)
FC Cerchizmajiu Steaua București (Bucharest)

or Astra Giurgiu (Giurgiu)

PFC CSKA Moskva Moscow
Quarpelather City Celtic FC (Glasgow)
PFC Ryagzhilograd FK Partizan (Belgrade)
Jorudberg FF IFK Norrköping (Norrköping)

or IFK Göteborg (Gothenburg)

FC Basel 1893 Basel
A.S. Punoichongaux FC Zürich (Zurich)

or BSC Young Boys (Bern)

Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Cantlesir Spor Fenerbahçe (Constantinople/İstanbul)

or Konyaspor (Iconium/Konya)

or Osmanlıspor (Ankara)

FC Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
FC Nortovka Shakhtar Donetsk (Donetsk)

or Zorya Luhansk (Luhansk)

Benbacampo Club Bolívar (La Paz)
Jobazavar The Strongest (La Paz)
Traperzo Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz)
Red Bull Brasil Campinas, São Paulo
Floskrule Deportivo Cali (Cali)
Fovragizum Independiente Santa Fe (Bogotá D.C)
Guidraeniale Atlético Nacional (Medellín)
Contaquipura L.D.U. Quito (Quito)
Espionorte C.S. Emelec (Guayaquil)
Poquehillo Independiente del Valle (Sangolquí)
Chequebero Club Puebla (Puebla)
Ayatohua Club Deportivo Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Huatyncan Sporting Cristal (Rímac District, Lima)
Quimrigna FBC Melgar (Arequipa)
Duzaghalia Club Guaraní (Pinozá, Asunción)
Etamuaranies Club Olimpia (Asunción)
Wahuchamate Cerro Porteño (Barrio Obrero, Asunción)
Diazagreccio Peñarol (Peñarol, Montevideo)
Xavrenaguel Club Nacional de Football (Montevideo)
Zagrepaqu Club Atlético River Plate (Montevideo)
Cosmopolizia Caracas FC (Caracas)
Huerpojauza Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal)
Saqutamagel Trujillanos FC (Valera)
Pleasure Horn Kaizer Chiefs (Johannesburg)

or Mamelodi Sundowns (Pretoria)

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2018 (fictional in bold)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
Pabrowiestein Red Bull Salzburg (Salzburg)

or Austria Wien (Vienna)

or Rapid Wien (Vienna)

Club Brugge KV Brugge
KAA Gent Ghent
RSC Anderlecht Brussels
GNK Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
SK Slavia Praha Prague
FC København Copenhagen
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Dortmund
FC Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
RasenBallsport Leipzig Leipzig
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Olympiacos Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki FC Thessaloniki
Kirksburgh City Dundalk FC (Dundalk)
Maarsfort Rosenborg BK (Trondheim)
FC Meuchawyz Legia Warszawa (Warsaw)
FC Steaua București (FCSB) Bucharest
FK Spartak Moskva Moscow
FK Zenit St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg
PFC CSKA Moskva Moscow
Quarpelather City Celtic FC (Glasgow)
Malmö FF Malmö
BSC Young Boys Bern
FC Basel 1893 Basel
Beşiktaş JK Constantinople (İstanbul)
Fenerbahçe Constantinople (İstanbul)
Galatasaray Constantinople (İstanbul)
FC Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
FC Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Argentinos Juniors La Paternal, Buenos Aires
Guillermo Brown Puerto Madryn
Benbacampo Sport Boys (Warnes)
Jobazavar The Strongest (La Paz)
Traperzo Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)

or Universitario (Sucre)

SC Internacional Porto Alegre
Red Bull Brasil Campinas, São Paulo
Atlético Nacional Medellín
Millonarios Bogotá D.C.
Floskrule Independiente Medellín (Medellín)
Fovragizum Independiente Santa Fe (Bogotá D.C)
Guidraeniale Atlético Junior (Barranquilla)
Contaquipura S.C. Barcelona (Guayaquil)
Espionorte C.S. Emelec (Guayaquil)
Poquehillo El Nacional (Quito)

or Independiente del Valle (Sangolquí)

Chequebero C.F. Pachuca (Pachuca)
Club Alianza Lima La Victoria, Lima
Sporting Cristal Rímac District, Lima
Ayatohua FBC Melgar (Arequipa)
Huatyncan Universitario (Lima)
Quimrigna Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Duzaghalia Club Guaraní (Pinozá, Asunción)
Etamuaranies Club Libertad (Asunción)
Wahuchamate Club Olimpia (Asunción)

or Deportivo Capiatá (Capiatá)

Diazagreccio Peñarol (Peñarol, Montevideo)
Xavrenaguel Club Nacional de Football (Montevideo)
Zagrepaqu C.A. Cerro (Montevideo)

or Wanderers (Montevideo)

Cosmopolizia Zamora F.C. (Barinas)
Huerpojauza Zulia F.C. (Maracaibo)
Saqutamagel Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal)

or Carabobo F.C. (Valencia)

Pleasure Horn Mamelodi Sundowns (Pretoria)

or Bidvest Wits (Johannesburg)

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2019 (fictional in bold, unlicensed in italic)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Bayer Leverkusen Leverkusen
Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
FCSB Bucharest
Malmö FF Malmö
Olympiakos Piraeus Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki
Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
Slavia Praha Prague
Alianza Lima La Victoria, Lima
Ayatohua FBC Melgar?
Benbacampo Club Bolívar?
Chequebero Guadalajara?
Contaquipura Delfín SC?
Cosmopolizia Deportivo Lara?
Diazagreccio Defensor Sporting?
Duzaghalia Cerro Porteño?
Espionorte CS Emelec?
Etamuaranies Club Guaraní?
Floskrule Unión Magdalena?
Fovragizum Real Santander?
Guidraeniale Barranquilla FC?
Huatyncan Real Garcilaso?
Huerpojauza Monagas SC?
Jobazavar Jorge Wilstermann?
'Poquehillo' Independiente del Valle?

CSD Macará?

'Quimrigna' Universitario?
RB Brasil Campinas, São Paulo
Sporting Cristal Rímac District, Lima
Traperzo Oriente Petrolero?

The Strongest?

Wahuchamate Club Libertad?

Club Olimpia?

Xavrenaguel CA Peñarol?
Zagrepaqu Club Nacional de Football?

Montevideo Wanderers?

A.S. Punoichongaux BSC Young Boys?

FC Zürich?

Thailand Air Force Central Lam Luk Ka, Pathum Thani
Alashergokh F.C. PFC Ludogorec Razgrad?
Thailand BG Pathum United Thanyaburi, Pathum Thani
Cantlesir Spor Qarabağ FK? (Azerbaijan)
F.K. Ljemorac Hajduk Split?
FC Cerchizmajiu CFR Cluj?
FC Nortovka Vorskla Poltava?
FK Kyljmeeski TSG 1899 Hoffenheim?
FK Odersteich FC Midtjylland?
Japan HG Red Yellow Zweigen Kanazawa?
Jorudberg FF Rosenborg BK? (Norway)

Sarpsborg 08 FF? (Norway)

Japan KO Red Kumamoto Roasso Kumamoto
KVC Meirkugaurt RSC Anderlecht?

Club Brugge KV?

Royal Standard Liège?

F91 Diddeleng? (Luxembourg)

Marchidegna Apollon Limassol? (Cyprus)
Mythloxanthi AEK Larnaca?
NK Ljakovnica FC Bayern München?

Borussia Dortmund?

Eintracht Frankfurt?

RB Leipzig?

Thailand Navy Chonburi
PFC Ryagzhilograd FK Crvena zvezda Beograd?
Thailand Police Tero Lak Si, Bangkok
Japan QA Green Tokyo Verdy?
Japan SK Lightblue Orange Takamatsu, Kagawa Kamatamare Sanuki
Szekegyvar SK FK Jablonec? (Czech Republic)

Viktoria Plzeň? (Czech Republic)

Vidi? (Hungary)

Spartak Trnava? (Slovakia)

Thailand Ubon United Ubon Ratchathani
Vliergroom SK Rapid Wien?

Red Bull Salzburg?

Pleasure Horn Bidvist Wits?

Mamelodi Sundowns?

PRO EVOLUTION SOCCER 2020 (fictional in bold, unlicensed in italic)

Nation Name Home City (possibly)
AEK Athens Nea Filadelfeia, Athens
Bayer Leverkusen Leverkusen
Bayern München Munich
Dinamo Zagreb Zagreb
Dynamo Kyiv Kiev
Olympiakos Piraeus Piraeus
Panathinaikos Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki
Schalke 04 Schalke, Gelsenkirchen
Shakhtar Donetsk Donetsk
SI Pink Black Palermo, Sicily SSD Palermo
Slavia Praha Prague
Sparta Praha Prague
Wilrijk PW Antwerp K Beerschot VA
Alianza Lima La Victoria, Lima
Ayatohua FBC Melgar?
Benbacampo Club Bolívar?
Chequebero Monterrey?
Contaquipura SC Barcelona?
Cosmopolizia Caracas?
Criciúma Criciúma, Santa Catarina
Diazagreccio CA Peñarol?
Duzaghalia Cerro Porteño?
Espionorte CS Emelec?
Etamuaranies Club Olimpia?
Floskrule Boyacá Chicó?
Fovragizum Real San Andrés?
Guidraeniale Barranquilla FC?
Huatyncan Real Garcilaso?
Huerpojauza Zamora?

Deportivo Lara?

Deportivo La Guaira?

Jobazavar Jorge Wilstermann?

San José?

Londrina Londrina, Paraná
'Poquehillo' LDU Quito?

SC Delfín?

'Quimrigna' Binacional?

Deportivo Municipal?

Sport Huancayo?

UTC?

São Bento Sorocaba, São Paulo
Sport Boys Association Callao
Sporting Cristal Rímac District, Lima
Traperzo The Strongest?
Universitario Lima
Vila Nova Goiânia, Goiás
Wahuchamate Club Nacional?

Club Libertad?

Xavrenaguel Danubio?
Zagrepaqu Club Nacional de Football?

Defensor Sporting?

Thailand Chainat Hornbill Chai Nat
Thailand Chiangmai F.C. Chiang Mai
Japan Gifu G Gifu FC Gifu
Japan Kagoshima WB Kagoshima Kagoshima United
Thailand Rayong S Rayong PTT Rayong
Pleasure Horn Bidvist Wits?

Mamelodi Sundowns?

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.